CLINICAL FORM PLEASE FILL

CLINICAL FORM PLEASE FILL
ہیپاٹائٹس مخصوص علاج: تازہ سفید مشروم 10 گرام روزانہ تین بار کھائیں 100گرام تازہ انگورکوآدھا لیٹر پانی میں ابال کرجب نصف پانی سے کم رہ جائے روزانہ اسکو تین دفعہ کر کے پیئں ہیپاٹائٹس میں غذائی ٹانک جڑی بوٹیاں 1جنسینگ2 ایلفالفا3 رئمیز اوفئکانا 4 اچاناکیا پرپوریا ہیپاٹائٹس سی کے مریض کے لۓ اکسیر ہو میو پیتھک اور غذا ئی علاج Carduus Marianus کآردووس مآریانوس Ceanothus کینوتوس Chenanthusچاننٹہوس Chelidonium چالادونیوم تازہ جڑی بوٹیاں اور سبزیاں گاجر؛ادرک کی جڑ؛لال پیاج؛لہسن؛دھنیا؛اجمود؛گوبھی (سرخ اور جامنی)؛ چقندر ؛پودینہ؛ایلو ویرا کا پانی پھل سیب؛اورینج ؛ لائم؛نیبو؛ مصالحہ جات لونگ؛ تلسی؛اجوائن؛ٹکسال

Friday, January 24, 2014

What is aloe vera? - Medical News Today

What is aloe vera? - Medical News Today







botanical name(s): Aloe latifolia, Aloe vera,
Aloe barbadensis, Aloe officinalis
synonyms: aloe, bitter aloe, cape aloe, barbados aloe,
curacao aloe, bombay aloe, acibar
part(s) used: resin. Note: The leaf gel, commonly consumed as a
cleansing juice preparation, is a different product. (McGuffin, p.7)
qualities: bitter, cool, moist
affinities: intestines, skin
actions: laxative on lower gastrointestinal (slow acting
10-15 hours), can also be a purgative; cathartic; bitter tonic, stomachic,
hepatic; vermifuge/anthelmintic; emmenagogue; vulnerary, demulcent, and
emollient
dosage:
» tincture: 1 - 4 ml.
» resin: 100 - 300 mg
therapy: atonic constipation; burns; to increase menstrual
flow; insect bites; asthma
AHPA Botanical Safety Rating: 2b
toxicity: 1
» toxicity varies
between different species and varieties of Aloe; barbaloin can be very griping
(especially in dried form) and cause severe intestinal irritation; Aloe vera,
which has very little, if any, barbaloin, is usually considered non-toxic
» see anthraquinone gastrointestinal toxidrome
» contraindicated in pregnancy and cases of menorrhagia or metrorrhagia; also in patients with gastrointestinal inflammation, irritable
plethoric conditions and hemorrhoids
; not to be used by patients with
chronic constipation
(Felter and Lloyd, pp. 151-152; Morton, pp. 47-50;
U.S. Dispensatory, pp. 46-50)
» produces
catharsis in nursing child (Morton, pp. 47-50)
» may cause or
potentiate kidney irritation (Brooks)
» contraindicated in children younger than 12 due to depletion of electrolytes and water (De Smet)
» Extended use of more than
8-10 days may c
 


No comments:

Post a Comment